Flint Hills League Home Page Flint Hills League Contact Information Flint Hills League Driving Directions Flint Hills League Rules Flint Hills League Links
 
Find Us on Facebook
 
   
Report the Score!
   
 
2013 Boys Standings
 
Little League (16 & Under)
W
L
1. North Lyon County
16
4
2. Osage City
12
8
3. Scranton
12
8
4. Auburn A
9
11
5. Auburn N
7
13
6. Burlingame
4
16

Tournament to be held at Scranton July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
Pee Wee (13 & Under)
W
L
1. Harveyville
13
1
2. Auburn A
10
4
3. Scranton
10
4
4. Overbrook
8
6
5. Osage City
6
8
6. Burlingame
6
8
7. Carbondale
3
11
8. Auburn N
0
14

Tournament to be held at Harveyville July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
Midget (10 & Under)
W
L
1. Harveyville
11
1
2. Carbondale A
9
3
3. Osage City A
9
3
4. Osage City N
9
3
5. Eskridge
9
3
6. Lyndon A
7
5
7. Overbrook
6
6
8. Auburn
6
6
9. Burlingame
4
8
10. Scranton
3
9
11 North Lyon County
3
9
12. Lyndon N
2
10
13. Carbondale N
0
12

Tournament to be held in Auburn July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
Boys Advanced (8 & Under)
W
L
1. Appanoose
12
0
2. Lyndon N
11
1
3. Carbondale A
9
3
4.. Lyndon A
8
4
5. Overbrook
6
5
6. Osage City N
6
6
7. Burlingame
5
6
8. Eskridge N
5
7
9. Osage City C
5
7
10. Carbondale N
4
8
11. Osage City A
4
8
12. Auburn
2
10
13. North Lyon County
0
12

Tournament to be held in Burlingame July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
 
Boys Novice (6 & Under)
W
L
1. Eskridge
10
0
2. Carbondale A
8
2
3. Overbrook
7
3
4. Appanoose
6
4
5. Lyndon
6
4
6. Auburn
5
5
7. Carbondale C
4
6
8. Burlingame
4
6
9. Harveyville
3
7
10. Osage City
2
8
11. Carbondale N
0
10
Tournament to be held July 15-20 at Carbondale
2013 Girls Standings
 
B Girls (16 & Under)
W
L
1. Auburn A
12
3
2. Scranton
10
5
3. West Franklin
10
5
4. Auburn N
6
9
5. Carbondale
5
10
6. Burlingame
2
13

Tournament to be held at Pomona July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
C Girls (13 & Under)
W
L
1. Auburn A
10
0
2. Osage City N
8
2
3. Burlingame
8
2
4. Harveyville
8
2
5. Lyndon N
6
4
6. Carbondale N
5
5
7. Lyndon A
4
6
8. Carbondale A
3
7
9. Auburn N
3
8
10. Osage City A
1
9
11. West Franklin
0
10

Tournament to be held at Osage City July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
Girls Midget (10 & Under)
W
L
1. Lyndon
8
0
2. Osage City
7
1
3. Carbondale A
5
3
4. Auburn N
4
4
5. Harveyville
4
4
6. Burlingame
4
4
7. Auburn A
3
5
8. Overbrook
1
7
9. Carbondale N
0
8

Tournament to be held at Overbook July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
Girls Advanced (8 & Under)
W
L
1. Osage City N
8
0
2. Auburn
6
2
3. Appanoose
6
2
4. Burlingame
6
2
5. Carbondale
4
4
6. Lyndon
3
5
7. Scranton
2
6
8. Eskridge
2
6
9. Osage City A
0
8

Tournament to be held at Lyndon July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket

 
 
Girls Novice (6 & Under)
W
L
T
1. Auburn A
7
0
1
2. Lyndon
7
1
0
3. Appanoose
6
2
0
4. Carbondale
4
4
0
5. Osage City
3
4
1
6. Overbrook
3
5
0
6. Burlingame
2
6
0
8. Eskridge
2
6
0
9 Auburn N
1
7
0

Tournament to be held at Appanoose July 15-20
Scores

Tournament Bracket